1 Fl.oz with Glass Dropper Premium Liquid Gold Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil Pure&Organic Skin Hair Nails Health

December 14, 2016 - Comment

Sale! $19.99 $12.89 Buy product SKU: B01EKGXZA6 Category: Organic Health Care Tag: Moisturizers Description Customer Reviews Additional information Description All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date Organic Ingredients:100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Oil Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides Extraction Method: CO2 Extraction Color: Reddish brown to

All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date
Organic Ingredients:100% Pure Sea Buckthorn Oil
Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
Extraction Method: CO2 Extraction
Color: Reddish brown to dark brown liquid
Aromatic Description: This oil has a musky smell characteristic of Sea Buckthorn
Sea buckthorn oil is one of the very few oils that have more nutritional value besides the essential fatty acids. This oil contains Vitamin A, C, E and some B vitamins too, which is great from a nutritional value.This oil is safe to be used on the skin, and also when taken by mouth in small doses. Using it like a natural health supplement can improve general health and well being.
Description: Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides) is a spiny shrub or tree with bright red or yellow berries native to Europe and the northern regions of Asia. These berries are said to be the single highest source of vitamin C, vitamin E, unsaturated fatty acids, essential amino acids, and beta-carotene which gives them their bright color. Because of this, the essential oil is well known for its use on the skin. The oil is extracted from the fruit using CO2 extraction method.
Common Uses: Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Anti-oxidants like vitamin E and beta-carotene effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. In addition, the UV-spectrum of the oil shows a moderate absorption in the UV-B range which makes sea-buckthorn derived products attractive for sun care cosmetics. Aromatherapists have credited it with reducing wrinkles, regenerating skin cells, and for promoting the healing of skin injuries such as burns, sunburns.

  • Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Please note if used in massages, Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms.
  • •Antioxidant – This oil contains about 60 major and minor antioxidants. •Anti-inflammatory – The oil reduces inflammation both when used topically and when used internally.
  • •Anti-ageing – regular application of any sea buckthorn oil reduces signs of ageing, like wrinkles. •Circulation booster – It has been identified to boost micro-circulation.
  • •Skin cell regeneration – It improves the regeneration rate of epidermal cells. Epidermis is the outermost layer of skin. •Sunscreen – it naturally protects from harmful UV radiation from the sun. •Anti-bacterial – acts against some bacterial strains.

Comments

Comments are disabled for this post.

The owner of this website is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon properties including, but not limited to, amazon.com, endless.com, myhabit.com, smallparts.com, or amazonwireless.com.
Home Privacy Policy Terms Of Use Contact Us Affiliate Disclosure DMCA Earnings Disclaimer